Ghana Property Centre

Get alerts for this search You'll get alerts for this search

We'll email you when a new listing matches Apartments for Sale in Gated Communities, Accra.

Alert on Manage alerts
2 Bedroom Apartment — Kotobabi, Spintex, Accra
Featured
7
$65,000

Apartment for sale

2 Bedroom Apartment

Offered at $65,000 is this captivating 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit, set in a gated community in Spintex. From top to bottom, this apartment has been designed with chic tile flooring, modern countertops and cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Each bedroom is a private sanctuary, with its own bathroom and ample closet space, ensuring a comfortable and secluded lifestyle. This prime location in the heart of Accra puts you in close proximity to downtown, the beach, restaurants, and the airport. Make this remarkable condominium your new home today. Agents terms and conditions applied

Kotobabi, Spintex, Accra
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
1-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View — Oyarifa, La Nkwantanang Madina Municipal, Accra
Featured
20
$55,000

Apartment for sale

1-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View

Oyarifa Heights: Contemporary Mountain-View Apartments in Oyarifa (Off-Plan) Key Highlights - Status: Off-Plan Development (20% Complete) - Location: 100m off the Accra-Aburi Highway (20 mins to Kotoka International Airport) - Excellent tarmac roads - Units: 1 & 2 Bedroom Fully En-Suite Apartments - Payment: Flexible Milestone Payment Plans Available Escape central Accra's congestion without trading off city accessibility. Nestled at the picturesque foot of the Aburi Mountains, Oyarifa Heights is an impeccable 6-storey boutique residential development redefining suburban luxury. Enjoy crisp mountain breezes, panoramic red sunsets, and an unpolluted microclimate daily from your private balcony. Apartment Features - Modern Fitted Kitchens: Premium cabinetry with contemporary finishes. - Fully En-Suite Bedrooms: Built for privacy, complete with built-in or walk-in closets. - Climate Ready: Pre-installed split air conditioning units and energy-efficient water heaters. - Sunlit Interiors: Open-plan living/dining areas designed for maximum natural light and cross-ventilation. Building Amenities & Security - Fully serviced passenger elevator serving all six floors. - Private, securely gated compound with 24/7 guard post and ground-level paved parking. - High-capacity backup water storage tanks (Polytanks) ensuring uninterrupted water supply. - Standby generator capacity and clean, landscaped exterior frontage. Neighborhood & Investment Potential - Prime Convenience: Just 3 minutes from Oyarifa Mall, reputable international schools, and pharmacies. - High roi Corridor: Oyarifa is one of Accra's fastest-growing sub-markets; buying off-plan at 20% completion locks in maximum capital appreciation before full completion. Take the Next Step Early-bird pricing and flexible payment terms are only available during the construction phase. Get in touch today to request the full digital brochure or schedule a private site tour. www.msatlantic.ms

Oyarifa, La Nkwantanang Madina Municipal, Accra
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
MS Atlantic LTD
11th Floor Studio Apartment with Swimming Pool, and Gym — Airport Residential Area, Accra
Featured
12
$120,000

Single room self contained for sale

11th Floor Studio Apartment with Swimming Pool, and Gym

This studio apartment listed at $120,000 is situated in a quiet and serene gated condominium in East legon. The unit comes with an open floor plan Living Area with an attached Dining Area, and a Fully Fitted Kitchen. The spacious En-Suite Bedroom boast a closet, a walk-in shower and an attached Private Balcony. The State of the Art build also comes with an onsite Management Office open for 10 hours/ day, 24-hours Security, a swimming pool, a Gym, back-up Water Supply, a back-up Generator, and an outdoor lounge with Paved Seating Area, offering residents a place of rest, leisure and colorful living. The property features a beautiful landscape, well-paved roads and magnificent modern architecture. Agent's terms and conditions applied.

Airport Residential Area, Accra
1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking 1220 sqm
Accra Metro Listings
2 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool and Gym — East Legon, Accra
Featured
11
$180,000

Apartment for sale

2 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool and Gym

Nestled off the coveted Lagos Avenue in East Legon, this luxury apartment in a serviced residence, offered at $180,000 is contemporary living at its finest.The unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom's, an open plan living and dining area, and a fully fitted open plan gourmet kitchen. The unit is set in an exclusively gated residence offering a swimming pool, gym, and backup power and water facilities. Agent's terms and conditions applied.

East Legon, Accra
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
2 Bedroom Apartment with Gym and Rooftop Terrace — Osu, Accra
Featured
6
$200,000

Apartment for sale

2 Bedroom Apartment with Gym and Rooftop Terrace

Nestled off the coveted Oxford street in Osu, this luxury apartment in a serviced residence, offered at $200,000 is contemporary living at its finest.The unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.bathroom's, an open plan living and dining area, and a fully fitted open plan gourmet kitchen. The unit is set in an exclusively gated residence offering a rooftop lounge, and backup power and water facilities. Agent's terms and conditions applied.

Osu, Accra
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
1 Bedroom Apartment in a Gated Community with Swimming Pool and Gym — Achimota, Accra
Featured
8
$72,000

Mini flat for sale

1 Bedroom Apartment in a Gated Community with Swimming Pool and Gym

Offered at 72,000 is this captivating 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit, set in a gated community in Achimota with a swimming pool and a gym. From top to bottom, this apartment has been designed with chic tile flooring, modern countertops and cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. The bedroom is a private sanctuary, with its own bathroom and ample closet space, ensuring a comfortable and secluded lifestyle. This prime location in the heart of Accra puts you in close proximity to downtown, the beach, restaurants, and the airport. Make this remarkable condominium your new home today. Agents terms and conditions applied

Achimota, Accra
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
2 Bedroom Apartment in a Gated Community with Swimming Pool — Achimota, Accra
Featured
8
$126,000

Apartment for sale

2 Bedroom Apartment in a Gated Community with Swimming Pool

Offered at 126,000 is this captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, set in a gated community in Achimota with a swimming pool and a gym. From top to bottom, this unit has been designed with chic tile flooring, modern countertops and cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Each bedroom is a private sanctuary, with its own bathroom and ample closet space, ensuring a comfortable and secluded lifestyle. This prime location in the heart of Accra puts you in close proximity to downtown, the beach, restaurants, and the airport. Make this remarkable condominium your new home today. Agents terms and conditions applied

Achimota, Accra
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
2 Bedrooms Apartment with Rooftop Pool and Gym — Mahama Road, East Airport, Airport Residential Area, Accra
Featured
9
$160,000

Apartment for sale

2 Bedrooms Apartment with Rooftop Pool and Gym

Nestled in the coveted vicinity of the Mahama road, in one of East Airport's most charming areas, this luxury apartment in a serviced residence, offered at $180,000 is contemporary living at its finest.The unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom, an open plan living and dining area, and a fully fitted open plan gourmet kitchen. The unit is set in an exclusively gated residence offering a rooftop swimming pool, gym, and backup power and water facilities. Agent's terms and conditions applied.

Mahama Road, East Airport, Airport Residential Area, Accra
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool and Gym — Ars Roundabout, East Legon, Accra
10
$150,000

Mini flat for sale

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool and Gym

This one Bedroom apartment listed at $150,000 is situated in a quiet and serene gated condominium in East legon. The unit comes with an open floor plan Living Area with an attached Dining Area, and a Fully Fitted Kitchen. The spacious En-Suite Bedroom's boast a closets, a walk-in shower's and an attached Private Balcony. This elegant unit is equipped with many modern facilities: Security Doors, 24-hour CCTV Surveillance, Electric Fence, Infrared Security Parameter Sensors, Air Conditioning, Refrigerator, 300-Litre Solar Water Heater, 3,000-Litre Water Tank and a Swimming Pool. The State of the Art Property also comes with an onsite Management Office open for 10 hours/ day, 24-hours Security, a Gym, back-up Water Supply, a back-up Generator, and an Outdoor Bar with Paved Seating Area, offering residents a place of rest, leisure and colorful living. The property features a beautiful landscape, well-paved roads and magnificent modern architecture. Agent's terms and conditions applied.

Ars Roundabout, East Legon, Accra
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool — East Legon, Accra
6
$200,000

Apartment for sale

Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool

This two Bedroom apartment listed at $200,000 is situated in a quiet and serene gated condominium in East legon. The unit comes with an open floor plan Living Area with an attached Dining Area, and a Fully Fitted Kitchen. The spacious En-Suite Bedroom's boast a closets, a walk-in shower's and an attached Private Balcony. This elegant unit is equipped with many modern facilities: Security Doors, 24-hour CCTV Surveillance, Electric Fence, Infrared Security Parameter Sensors, Air Conditioning, Refrigerator, Freezer, 300-Litre Solar Water Heater, 3,000-Litre Water Tank and a Swimming Pool. The State of the Art Property also comes with an onsite Management Office open for 10 hours/ day, 24-hours Security, a Gym, back-up Water Supply, a back-up Generator, Live Bluetooth Garden Speakers, Children's Play Ground and an Outdoor Bar with Paved Seating Area, offering residents a place of rest, leisure and colourful living. The property features a beautiful landscape, well-paved roads and magnificent modern architecture. Agent's terms and conditions applied.

East Legon, Accra
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool, Gym, and Lounge — Osu, Accra
8
$150,000

Mini flat for sale

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming Pool, Gym, and Lounge

This stunning apartment with a rooftop swimming pool and lounge area, gym, 24 hour security, backup power and water supply is a modern masterpiece situated in a gated residence off the Oxford Street in Osu. Boasting 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathroom, and a fully fitted kitchen, the high-end features of this unit are sure to impress, including imported sanitary wares, and oversized windows. The custom kitchen cabinets and high-end stainless steel appliances are a chef's dream. Agents terms apply

Osu, Accra
1 bed 1 bath 2 toilets 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
1 Bedroom Apartment with Rooftop Swimming Pool and Gym — Osu, Accra
8
$138,000

Mini flat for sale

1 Bedroom Apartment with Rooftop Swimming Pool and Gym

This stunning apartment with a rooftop swimming pool and lounge area, gym, 24 hour security, backup power and water supply is a modern masterpiece situated in a gated residence in Osu. Boasting 1 bedroom and a bathroom, and a fully fitted kitchen, the high-end features of this unit are sure to impress, including imported sanitary wares, and oversized windows. The custom kitchen cabinets and high-end stainless steel appliances are a chef's dream. Agents terms apply

Osu, Accra
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming, Gym and Rooftop Lounge — Tse Addo, Accra
8
$125,000

Mini flat for sale

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Swimming, Gym and Rooftop Lounge

This stunning apartment with a rooftop swimming pool and lounge area, gym, 24 hour security, backup power and water supply is a modern masterpiece situated in a gated residence in Tseaddo . Boasting 1 bedroom and a bathroom, and a fully fitted kitchen, the high-end features of this unit are sure to impress, including imported sanitary wares, and oversized windows. The custom kitchen cabinets and high-end stainless steel appliances are a chef's dream. Agents terms apply

Tse Addo, Accra
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
2 Bedrooms Apartment with Rooftop Pool and Gym — Tse Addo, Accra
12
$180,000

Apartment for sale

2 Bedrooms Apartment with Rooftop Pool and Gym

Nestled in the coveted vicinity of Tseaddo, in one of East Airport's most charming areas, this luxury apartment in a serviced residence, offered at $180,000 is contemporary living at its finest.The unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom, an open plan living and dining area, and a fully fitted open plan gourmet kitchen. The unit is set in an exclusively gated residence offering a rooftop swimming pool, gym, and backup power and water facilities. Agent's terms and conditions applied.

Tse Addo, Accra
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom in a Gated Community — North Legon, Accra
9
$95,000

Mini flat for sale

Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom in a Gated Community

This exquisite contemporary apartment set in an exclusively gated community boasts an impressive 600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering the epitome of comfort, and elegance, made for an inviting atmosphere for today's modern lifestyle, gathering and entertaining. Offered at $95,000, the unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, an open plan living area, and a fully fitted kitchen with a pantry. Agents terms and conditions applied

North Legon, Accra
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings
Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment — Adjiringanor, East Legon, Accra
13
$100,000

Mini flat for sale

Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment

Set mere minutes away from shopping, and all the best of nightlife and entertainment accra has to offer is this fully furnished 1 bedroom , 1 bath unit in Adjiringanor, East Legon selling at $100,000. The exclusively gated residence manned by live in security guards offer's 24 hour power and electricity supply, and ample parking space for residents. Agency terms and conditions applied.

Adjiringanor, East Legon, Accra
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Accra Metro Listings

Showing 1–16 of 16 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

There are 16 available serviced apartments for sale in Gated Communities, Accra. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.

Prices for serviced apartments for sale in Gated Communities, Accra range from GH₵674,941 to GH₵2,454,331.